Sl No.

Name of Programme / Division

Head

Other Technical / Administrative Officials

Staff

Technical Divisions

1. Dr. Pradeep Srivastava Executive Director

Technical Cell

Ms. A Jancy Scientist F
Shri Rahul Kumar Scientist E (On Leave)

Ms. Geeta Nair
Shri Ajay Diwakar

2. MSME, Bioprocesses & Bioproducts Shri Sanjay Singh
Scientist G
Shri Mukesh Mathur Scientist F
Ms. Nirmala Kaushik Scientist F
Shri Deepak Kumar Scientist C
Dr. P K Anil Kumar Scientist C
Ms Rachna Bhatt
3. Innovation Support, Food Processing, Security Technologies Shri PR Basak
Scientist F
Shri T Selvan Scientist F
Dr. D Majumder Scientist F
Dr. Brajeshwar  Chandelia Scientist C
Ms Mercy James
Shri Sanjay Sundriyal
(Reporting to Dr. B Chandelia under Gender Mainstreaming Project)
4. Foresight and Vision Dr. Gautam Goswami
Scientist F
Shri T Chandrasekhar Scientist F
Ms. A Jancy Scientist F
Ms. Achla Khanna Scientist F
Dr. T Chakradhar Scientist C
Ms. Mukti Prasad Scientist C
Ms Babita Bose
5. Intellectual Property Rights (IPR) Dr. Yashawant Dev Panwar
Scientist F
Ms. Sangeeta Nagar Scientist F
Shri SK Muneshwar Scientist B
Ms Reena Rana
6. Technology Foresight on Automotive Research Shri Arghya Sardar
Scientist F
Ms. Sujatha R Scientist B Ms Anita Nair
7. International Cooperation ED Ms. Sangeeta Baksi for IIASA Scientist F
Others depending upon the requirement (programme to programme basis)
-
8. Studies related to SDG, Essential Oils, etc. and other special initiatives ED Dr. SK Goel Scientist E -
9. Resource Cell (RC) Ms. Sangeeta Baksi
Scientist F
Shri Manish Kumar Scientist B
Ms Kavita Tyagi
Ms Promila Khilani
Shri Anil Kumar Rai
Ms Jyoti Saklani

Administration

10. Administration & Finance Shri Mukesh Mathur
Scientist F
  Ms. Sreedevi N
    Accounts  
    Shri Deep Prakash Shri Ujjwal Kumar
Shri Adarsh Mayya
Shri Aneesh S
Ms. Jyotika Katyal
    Establishment  
    Dr. Yashawant Dev Panwar Scientist F
Consultant (Estt.)
Ms Poonam Nagpal
Ms Renu Bali
Ms Suja George
Ms. Padma Manral
    Administration  
    Dr. Yashawant Dev Panwar Scientist F
Shri Ravindra Kumar
Consultant (Admn.)
Shri S. Basu
Shri Mahipal Singh Rawat
Shri Ranbir Singh
Ms. Mini
Ms Geeta Tomar
Shri Sanjay Sharma
Shri Anoop Aswal
    Legal Section  
    Consultant (Legal)–Part time
Young Professional (Legal Coordination)
Ms.Uma Daral

Other Office Bearers and Committees

  Division Officer Staff
11. Vigilance Cell Shri T. Selvan Scientist F Ms Mala Sarpal
12. CPIO Ms Sangeeta Baksi Scientist F Ms Jyoti Saklani
13. TIFAC Website Ms A. Jancy Scientist F Shri Satyadeep (On Contract)
  Committee Chairman Members
14. Standing Purchase Committee Dr. Gautam Goswami Scientist F In-charge (Resource Cell)
Ms Nirmala Kaushik Scientist F
Shri Deep Prakash
Shri Ravinder Kumar
Consultant (Admn.)
15. Internal Complaints Committee (ICC) Ms. Jancy A Scientist F Ms Mukti Prasad Scientist C
Dr.P.K.Anil Kumar Scientist C
Dr. Charu Wali Khanna Advocate, Supreme Court
Ms Reena Rana, Assistant TIFAC
16. Media Cell Dr. Gautam Goswami Scientist F Ms Nirnala Kaushik Scientist F
Shri Rahul Kumar Scientist E (On Leave)
17.

CPF Trust

In-charge (Fin. & Admn.) Shri Chandrasekhar Scientist F
Ms. A. Jancy Scientist F
Shri Deep Prakash
Ms Suja S. George

MTS

 

Sl No. Name
1. Shri Sushil Jha
2. Shri Surender Prasad
3. Shri Ravi Dutt
4. Shri Surender Kumar
5. Shri Kunwar Singh
6. Shri Dalip Kumar
7. Shri Bishram Bhakta