Sl No.

Name of Programme / Division

Head

Other Technical / Administrative Officials

Staff

Technical Divisions

    Technical Cell
  1.  

Dr. Pradeep Srivastava Executive Director

Ms. A Jancy Scientist F

Shri Rahul Kumar Scientist E

Ms. Geeta Nair

Shri Ajay Diwakar

  1.  

MSME, Bioprocesses & Bioproducts

Shri Sanjay Singh

Scientist G

Shri Mukesh Mathur Scientist F

Ms. Nirmala Kaushik Scientist F

Shri Deepak Kumar Scientist C

Dr. P K Anil Kumar Scientist C

 

Ms Rachna Bhatt

 

  1.  

Innovation Support, Food Processing, Security Technologies

Shri PR Basak

Scientist F

Shri T Selvan Scientist F

Dr. D Majumder Scientist F

Dr. Brajeshwar  Chandelia Scientist C

Ms Mercy James

Shri Sanjay Sundriyal

(Reporting to Dr. B Chandelia under Gender Mainstreaming Project)

  1.  

Foresight and Vision

Dr. Gautam Goswami

Scientist F

Shri T Chandrasekhar Scientist F

Ms. A Jancy Scientist F

Ms. Achla Khanna Scientist F

Dr. T Chakradhar Scientist C

Ms. Mukti Prasad Scientist C

Ms Babita Bose

 

  1.  

Intellectual Property Rights (IPR)

Dr. Yashawant Dev Panwar

Scientist F

Ms. Sangeeta Nagar Scientist F

Shri SK Muneshwar Scientist B

 

Ms Reena Rana

 

  1.  

Technology Foresight on Automotive Research

Shri Arghya Sardar

Scientist F

Ms. Sujatha R Scientist B

Ms Anita Nair

  1.  

International Cooperation

ED

Ms. Sangeeta Baksi for IIASA Scientist F

Others depending upon the requirement (programme to programme basis)

-

  1.  

Studies related to SDG, Essential Oils, etc. and other special initiatives

ED

Dr. SK Goel Scientist E

-

  1.  

Resource Cell (RC)

Ms. Sangeeta Baksi

Scientist F

Shri Manish Kumar Scientist B

Ms Kavita Tyagi

Ms Promila Khilani

Shri Anil Kumar Rai

 

Ms Jyoti Saklani

Administration

10.

Administration & Finance

Shri Mukesh Mathur 

Scientist F

 

Ms. Sreedevi N

 

 

 

Accounts

 

 

 

Shri Deep Prakash

Shri Ujjwal Kumar

Shri Adarsh Mayya

Shri Aneesh S

Ms. Jyotika Katyal

 

 

Establishment

 

 

 

Dr. Yashawant Dev Panwar Scientist F

Consultant (Estt.)

Ms Poonam Nagpal

Ms Renu Bali

Ms Suja George

Ms. Padma Mandral

 

 

Administration

 

 

 

Dr. Yashawant Dev Panwar Scientist F

Shri Ravindra Kumar

Consultant (Admn.)
 

Shri Anoop Singh Aswal Shri S. Basu

Ms Geeta Tomar

Shri Mahipal Singh Rawat

Ms. Mini

Shri Ranbir Singh

 

 

Legal Section

 

 

 

Consultant (Legal)–Part time

Young Professional (Legal Coordination)

Ma. Uma Daral

Other Office Bearers and Committees

 

Division

Officer

Staff

11.

Vigilance Cell

Shri T. Selvan Scientist F

Ms Mala Sarpal

12.

CPIO

Ms Sangeeta Baksi Scientist F

Ms Jyoti Saklani

13.

TIFAC Website

Ms A. Jancy Scientist F

Shri Satyadeep (On Contract)

 

Committee

Chairman

Members

14.

Standing Purchase Committee

Dr. Gautam Goswami Scientist F

In-charge (Resource Cell)

Ms Nirmala Kaushik Scientist F

Shri Deep Prakash

Shri Ravinder Kumar

Consultant (Admn.)

15.

Internal Complaints Committee (ICC)

Dr. Achla Khanna Scientist F

Ms Mukti Prasad Scientist C

Ms Reshma Arif, Joint Secretary, Guild for Service

Ms. Rachna Bhatt

16.

Media Cell

Dr. Gautam Goswami Scientist F

Ms Nirnala Kaushik Scientist F

Shri Rahul Kumar Scientist E

17.

CPF Trust

In-charge (Fin. & Admn.)

Shri Chandrasekhar Scientist F

Ms. A. Jancy Scientist F

Shri Deep Prakash

Ms Suja S. George

MTS

 

Sl No.

Name

1.

Shri Sushil Jha

2.

Shri Surender Prasad

3.

Shri Ravi Dutt

4

Shri Surender Kumar

5.

Shri Kunwar Singh

6.

Shri Dalip Kumar

7.

Shri Bishram Bhakta